Your preferred office location

Disclaimer

Website Terms and Conditions

HHG Legal Group is the trading name of the incorporated legal practice conducted by Australian Solicitors Pty Ltd under the Legal Profession Act 2008 (Western Australia).

Please read these terms and conditions carefully. By using our website or using any service provided by us through the website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions and any policies which may be applicable, including our Privacy Policy.

Amendments to Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions from time to time. Amendments will be effective immediately upon publication on this website. Your continued use of the website following such notification will represent an agreement by you to be bound by the terms and conditions as amended.

If you do not agree with any of these terms and conditions please exit this website and contact us directly with any queries you may have.

This website does not contain legal advice

This website is only designed to be a source of general information about us and it does not contain legal advice. You must not rely on any of the contents of this website as legal advice.

This website does not create a solicitor-client relationship between you and HHG Legal Group. If you want legal advice on which you may rely, you must instruct a lawyer to give you specific advice.

Disclaimer and Liability

Our website material consists of general content only. We give no warranty as to accuracy, currency, reliability, fitness and suitability of anything on this website. To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all liability whether direct or indirect, which may arise as a result of the use of this website. We will not be liable for any special damages; indirect damages; incidental damages; consequential damages or lost profits under any circumstances.

By using our website you agree to indemnify us for any loss or liability arising out of your use of our website.

Intellectual Property

We own or are authorised to use the intellectual property, including copyright, in all content of this website. We expressly reserve all intellectual property rights in this website and its contents. Any third party content published by us under licence remains the intellectual property of the relevant licensor. You may not copy or reproduce it without our consent except as permitted by law.

This website may contain the names and trademarks of other entities. We do not authorise you to use these names and trademarks in any way whatsoever, and the inclusion of those names and trademarks does not indicate that the named entities are affiliated with us, or endorse our services or the content of this website in any way.

Linked Websites

This website may contain links to other websites (“linked websites”). Those links are provided for your convenience only and may not remain current or be maintained.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices associated with linked websites, and the linked websites should not be construed as an endorsement, approval or recommendation by us or the owners or operators of those linked websites, or of any information, graphics, materials, products or services referred to or contained on those linked websites, unless we expressly state otherwise.

Specific Warnings

We expressly exclude any warranty or guarantee and do not make any representations that:

the website, or the server that makes the website available, is free of software viruses or other malicious program code; or
the functions contained in any software contained on the website, or any service provided through the website, will operate uninterrupted or error-free.
You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you employ for accessing this website does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your own computer system. For the removal of doubt, we do not accept responsibility for any interference or damage to your own computer system which arises in connection with your use of this website or any linked website.

Applicable Law

This website and its use are governed by the laws of Western Australia.

Privacy

This website does not collect personal information about people who use it. Our internet server may collect data about computers used to access the website. This information is used for internal statistical purposes.

We will need to collect personal information from you when you instruct us to act for you and in most cases where we have other business dealings with you. The nature of personal information we collect will depend on your dealings with us.

We do not sell, rent or trade personal information to or with third parties. We will disclose personal information to the extent we deem appropriate in the circumstances of our relationship with you. Otherwise, we will not disclose personal information unless required by law or permitted under the Privacy Act. If we disclose your personal information to others, we will try to ensure that they undertake to comply with the NPPs in respect of it.

Email Disclaimer

E-mails from HHG Legal Group Directors and employees, including attachments and/or inserts are STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL and may be privileged. The contents of e-mails and its attachments must not be copied or restated/published/used anywhere without the writer’s written consent.

If you are not the intended recipient or have received an e-mail in error, you must not disclose or use the information contained in it or attached to it.

Please let the sender know IMMEDIATELY by return e-mail, that you are not the intended recipient or that the e-mail has been received in error, and delete the document and any attachments and/or inserts.

Copyright is asserted by HHG Legal Group in respect to e-mails and any attachments.

If for private communication, HHG Legal Group accepts no responsibility for the contents of e-mails or its attachments.

HHG Legal Group in no way warrants or represents that any e-mail or any attachments are virus free.

Supporting Western Australians for more than 100 years

I’d like to thank all that were involved in my case, especially Lisa, she did a top job and I will never be able to thank her enough.  It is much appreciated and thanks again.

ANONYMOUS

“I highly recommend HHG Legal Group. Lisa Riley has provided the best legal advice.”

ANONYMOUS

“We are extremely pleased that Lisa Riley was recommended to us.  Lisa was very upfront with us as regards possible outcomes, kept us informed along the way, and successfully achieved the best possible outcome.  She was dogged in her pursuit of justice and we found her to be honest, helpful, caring, diligent, and very professional in all our dealings with her.

We would strongly recommend her (and her support team at HHG) to anyone needing to engage a top-quality criminal lawyer.”

WILLIAM AND HEATHER

Lisa Riley, I would like to thank you for all your help and support through this difficult and disappointing period in my life.

Your professionalism and supportive nature have been a welcome change and Alison and I are very appreciative of this, HHG is very lucky to have someone of your expertise and dedication working for them and we both can’t speak highly enough of you, I will be forever grateful to you and your company for all your help and kindness, I would highly recommend you and HHG to everyone who needs competent and professional legal representation.

Once again thank you so much.

ANONYMOUS

Dear Lisa,

Just a small note of gratitude for the phone call you gave me last Tuesday (11 July), in response to my legal query. I really appreciated the kindness you showed in reassuring me of my rights in our phone call, amongst other priorities. I am very appreciative of your time.

ANONYMOUS

Thanks so much, Lisa. Very happy! Your team is very professional.

ANONYMOUS

Want to know more? Let’s chat.

If you have any questions about our services, please use the form on the right and one of our staff will respond as soon as possible.